ENJOY 10% OFF APPLIED ON YOUR CART

10% OFF ON YOUR CART

CRYSTAL SPECIALIST SHOP, LOCATED AT BACCARAT
+33 (0)3.83.75.10.55 - 24/7 -

Error: Only up to 6 widgets are supported in this layout. If you need more add your own layout.

Security and privacy information

Who are we ?

Vessiere Cristaux (“Vessiere”, or we, or us) operates www.vessiere-cristaux.fr (“Web Site”). We recognize that you care how information about you is used and shared. We have created this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to inform you of our information collection, use and sharing practices for this Web Site. This Privacy Policy only covers information collected at this Web Site, and does not cover any information collected offline by us.

Security

Personal information provided on the Web Site and online credit card transactions are transmitted through a secure server using Secure Socket Layering (SSL), encryption technology. When the letters "http" in the URL change to "https", the "s" indicates you are in a secure area employing SSL. You may purchase online merchandise by credit card and on line gift certificate. We are committed to handling your personal information with high standards of information security. We take appropriate physical, electronic and administrative steps to maintain the security and accuracy of personally identifiable information we collect, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as employing electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorized access.

Our website uses encryption technology, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), to protect your personal information during data transport. SSL encrypts ordering information such as your name, address and credit card number.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Formulaires de contact

Generally, you may browse the Web Site without providing any personally identifiable information. However, we may ask you to provide personally identifiable information, in order to contact us, or to create a customer account.

For example, we may collect the following personally identifiable information: your name, address, telephone number, birth date, and e-mail address, your IP address, information about the websites you visit and your trends as a user.
If you use a credit or debit card or pay by check, we will also include your account number.

When you visit this Web Site, our web server automatically collect anonymous information such as log data and IP addresses. We may use the automatically collected information for a number of purposes, such as improving our site design, product assortments, customer service, and special promotions.

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small data file stored by your Web browser on your computer's hard drive. It allows us to recognize your computer (but not specifically who is using it) upon entering our site by associating the identification numbers in the cookie with other customer information you have provided us.

If you post a comment on our website, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It's only for your comfort. Thus you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this website, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we'll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check "remember me", your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage times of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site, we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have on your data

Pursuant to French Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to Information Technology, Files and Freedoms, you can at any time ask Vessière Cristaux to correct, update or delete the information you give us by contacting at the following email address: contact@vessiere-cristaux.fr or post service: Vessière Cristaux - 1, rue de la division Leclerc - 54120 BACCARAT.

If necessary, the user can provide us updates or modifications concerning him, including those relating to his postal and / or electronic address.

Transmission of your personal data

The data collected are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and this provided that the third parties have clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended.

Unsubscribe methods

We use the email address you provide to send you information and updates about your order, company news on an occasional basis, information on related products ...

If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive emails, detailed unsubscribe instructions are included at the bottom of each email.

In order to unsubscribe from unwanted communications (Newsletter), two solutions:

  • Please contact us by email (contact@vessiere-cristaux.fr)
  • An "unsubscribe" option is available at the bottom of each newsletter

Errors and inaccuracies

Our goal is to provide complete, accurate, up-to-date information on our Web Site. Unfortunately, it is not possible to ensure that any Web Site is completely free of human or technological errors. This site may contain typographical mistakes, inaccuracies, or omissions, some of which may relate to pricing and availability, and some information may not be complete or current. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions -- including after an order has been submitted -- and to change or update information at any time without prior notice. We sincerely apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Acceptance

By using this Web Site, you accept the policies set forth in this Privacy Policy.
Any questions? We'll be happy to provide additional information or answer any questions. Please: Write to: contact@vessiere-cristaux.fr or michael@vessiere-cristaux.fr

Exclusive Offers, novelties, last trends, advises, join our thousand customers and miss nothing !